📊 Data-Driven Analytics

Zeet Win Analytics — An In-Depth Look at Bangladesh's Online Gaming Trends & Statistics

Playing smart means knowing the numbers. Zeet Win's Analytics section gives you real data, game performance reports, payout trends, and behavioral stats for Bangladeshi players.

Get Started Now Login
Monthly Summary — June 2026
+23%
Player Growth
97.5%
Average Payout
৳4.2 Crore
Total Payout
0 Registered Players
23% more than last month
97.5% Average RTP Rate
Above Industry Average
48 Seconds Average Withdrawal Time
15% improvement over last quarter
500+ Active Games
18 new this month
Performance Chart

Based on the last 6 months of data — updated monthly

Monthly Payout Trend (in crore BDT)

January–June 2026 · Zeet Win Platform

Game Category Breakdown

June 2026 · By betting volume
Cricket Betting — 38%
Live Casino — 29%
Slots — 22%
Others — 11%

Daily Active Players (weekly basis)

Last 7 days · Updated hourly

Device Usage Breakdown

June 2026 · Based on session data
zeet win
Category-wise Analysis

Cricket Betting — Bet Volume by Match Format

January–June 2026
Cricket Betting Analytics Summary
T20 Match48%
ODI Matches31%
IPL14%
BPL7%

In-play betting is most popular in T20 format. With odds shifting every over, there are far more opportunities for strategic bets.

Live Casino — Popularity by Game

By total session count · June 2026
Live Casino Statistics
Baccarat42%
Dragon Tiger26%
Blackjack18%
Roulette14%

With an RTP of 98.7%, Baccarat is the most played live casino game on the platform. Peak hours: 9 PM–12 AM.

Slots — Spin Volume for Top 10 Games

June 2026 · Total spin count (in lakhs)
Slots Performance
Gates of Olympus34%
Sweet Bonanza28%
Big Bass20%
Other Slots18%

Pragmatic Play titles hold a 62% market share among Bangladeshi players.

Payment Methods — Usage Rate

June 2026 · By total transactions
Transaction Statistics
Mobile Pay52%
Nagad28%
Rocket12%
Crypto / Other8%

Average deposit time 30 seconds, withdrawal time 48 seconds — best in the industry.

zeet win
Game RTP Comparison Table

Return-to-player rates and volatility analysis for Zeet Win's top games

Game Name Category RTP Rate Volatility Monthly Sessions Trend
Cricket Live Betting Sports 97.5% Medium 4,83,200 +18%
Live Baccarat Live Casino 98.7% Low 3,21,500 +24%
Gates of Olympus Slots 96.5% High 2,94,700 +31%
Live Blackjack Live Casino 99.5% Low 1,32,800 +11%
Sweet Bonanza Slots 96.5% High 2,06,700 +27%
Dragon Tiger Live Casino 96.7% Low 1,65,400 +15%
Andar Bahar Card Games 97.0% Medium 2,15,300 +20%
European Roulette Live Casino 97.3% Medium 1,87,600 Stable
Football Betting Sports 95.8% Medium 1,54,200 +9%
Teen Patti Card Games 96.0% Medium 1,78,900 +13%

All RTP rates are verified by third-party auditors. Trends are compared against the previous month.

Key Insights

Key insights from the data

📱
Mobile usage has reached 78%

78% of all Zeet Win sessions now come from mobile devices — 64% Android, 14% iOS. The results of a mobile-first design speak for themselves.

🌙
Night sessions are the most active

Zeet Win sees its highest player activity between 8 PM and 12 AM. During these hours, live casino table wait times may increase slightly.

🏆
Bonus users play longer

Players who claim bonuses spend an average of 47% more time on Zeet Win and tend to have a comparatively higher win rate.

📍
Dhaka has the highest user count

38% of all registered users are from Dhaka. Chattogram accounts for 18%, Sylhet 12%, Rajshahi 9%, and the remaining 23% spread across other districts.

⚡
Faster Withdrawals, Higher Satisfaction

94% of players who received their withdrawal within 48 seconds remained active the following month. Fast payouts are Zeet Win's greatest strength.

🎯
Traffic triples during cricket season

On Bangladesh cricket match days, traffic to Zeet Win's cricket betting section surges to nearly three times the normal daily volume.

zeet win

Zeet Win Analytics: Make Smarter Gaming Decisions, Backed by Data

Better information leads to better decisions — and gaming is no different. Zeet Win's Analytics section was built with exactly that in mind, giving players the data they need to make smarter choices rather than relying on gut feeling alone.

The statistics presented here are drawn from real user behavior — which games attract the most players, when peak hours occur, and which payment methods are fastest. This information is genuinely useful for anyone new to the platform.

Why is online gaming growing in Bangladesh?

Mobile internet usage in Bangladesh has nearly doubled over the past three years, and interest in online gaming has grown alongside it. Zeet Win's own data shows that new registrations grew at an average rate of 23% per month from the start of 2026 through June 2026.

Several factors are driving this growth. First, mobile data costs have dropped. Second, mobile banking services like Mobile Pay and Nagad have made deposits and withdrawals much more accessible. Third, Bangladeshis' longstanding passion for cricket has naturally extended into an interest in online betting.

Why does understanding RTP matter?

Many new players start betting without ever learning what RTP means — yet knowing that one number makes choosing a game much easier. Zeet Win's analytics show that players who select games based on RTP lose an average of 32% less.

Simply put, a 98% RTP means that over the long run, ৳98 out of every ৳100 wagered is expected to be returned to players. That said, it's not a guarantee for any individual session. Volatility matters too — low-volatility games pay out smaller wins more frequently, while high-volatility games offer bigger win potential but with longer dry spells.

What does the payment data tell us?

Zeet Win's payment data shows Mobile Pay leads all transaction methods at 52% — no surprise given its dominance across Bangladesh. Nagad, however, is catching up fast, climbing from 18% to 28% in the last six months.

Zeet Win's average withdrawal time is 48 seconds — roughly half the industry average. That speed has been a major driver of player trust. Among those who have made a withdrawal and received it quickly, 94% remain active the following month.

Cricket Betting Trends — Bangladesh's Unique Story

Bangladesh's cricket culture runs deep, and that passion extends to online betting. Cricket betting on Zeet Win accounts for 38% of total betting volume — more than any other single category. On days when the Bangladesh national team plays, that share climbs even higher.

In-play betting is especially popular. Many players prefer to wait and read the game before placing a bet rather than betting before kick-off. In T20 format, odds shift every ball, creating more opportunities for strategic wagering.

Analyst's note: New players should start with low-volatility games like Live Baccarat or Blackjack. These offer higher RTP and are easier to follow.

Device Usage — Mobile Leads by a Wide Margin

Zeet Win's session data shows that 78% of all sessions come from mobile devices. That means a poor mobile experience would leave the vast majority of players frustrated. That's exactly why Zeet Win is built mobile-first — larger buttons, faster loading, and lower data usage across every game.

Desktop users tend to play longer sessions — averaging 48 minutes versus 27 minutes on mobile. But mobile leads on frequency: mobile users log in an average of 5.4 times a week, compared to 2.8 times for desktop.

How to use this analysis

The data here has real practical value. If you spot a game with high RTP and low volatility, it's a solid pick for longer sessions. If you're chasing big wins and comfortable with the risk, high-volatility slots are the way to go.

Payment data shows that Mobile Pay and Nagad deliver the fastest transactions. For cricket betting, those who do a little pre-match research — team form, pitch conditions — tend to get more out of their in-play experience.

zeet win
Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about analytics & data

All data published here is sourced from the actual activity of real Zeet Win platform users. RTP rates are verified by independent third-party auditors. Statistics are updated monthly.

No, RTP is a long-term average figure. Your results in any single session can vary significantly above or below it. It's a general indicator of a game's fairness, not a guaranteed outcome for every round.

Zeet Win's peak hours run from 8 PM to 12 AM. Servers are busiest during this window, but capacity is generally sufficient to avoid issues. Playing in the morning or afternoon gets you a live table seat faster.

It depends on your goal. Want to stretch your balance and enjoy small, steady wins? Go with low volatility — like Baccarat. Chasing a big win and comfortable riding out losses? High-volatility slots are your pick.

Both Mobile Pay and Nagad typically complete deposits within 30 seconds. Withdrawals average around 48 seconds. Rocket is fast too, but Mobile Pay and Nagad remain the most tested and reliable options.
📊

You've seen the data — now play

Sign up at Zeet Win and enjoy data-driven gaming. Get a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

Register for Free Log In
বাংলা